home

Thio Salicylic Acid

home
Thio Salicylic Acid
Thio Salicylic Acid
Product Specifications
  • 167 C
  • other
  • C7H6O2S
  • 1 Years
  • 1 % Max
  • Ether, Alcohol
  • Other
  • 147-93-3
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Other
  • 95%
  • Organic Synthesis solvent red Dyes
  • Light yellow powder
  • Powder
  • Industrial Grade Medicine Grade Reagent Grade
Product Description

We are a reputed company that is offering thio salicylic acid to our interested customers. It is popularly known as TSA, which is primarily employed in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties which is instrumental in reducing the redness and swelling associated with acne. Thio salicylic acid is a popular keratolytic agent which exfoliates dead skin cells and unclog pores, thus reducing the possibility of acne breakouts. It is often employed in skin lightening products for treating hyperpigmentation like age spots, sun damage and melasma. It effectively inhibits the production of melanin. It is also utilized in anti-dandruff shampoos.

Contact Us

Shed No. C-1, B-3/4, Plot No. 24 & 25, G.I.D.C Estate, Pandesara,  Surat  Gujarat  India  +918045802072
Phone :+918045802072